Scoil Mhuire GNS, Lucan


Go to content

Main menu:


Full Attendance Awards

Events > 2016-2017 > Term 1

At our awards ceremony this term, 99 girls were awarded a rosette for achieving full attendance in the 2015-2016 school year. 50 girls were absent on just one occasion during this period while 36 girls missed only two days. These students were presented with certificates. Almost 30% of our students missed no more that two school days last year.


Junior Infants 2015 - 2016 Full Attendance
Keira Maher, Eva O'Flynn, Ava Collins, Aimee O'Brein, Erin Vassallo, Alaina Killard, Nwanua-Joy Uwechue, Keira Wendy Jones


Senior Infants 2015 - 2016 Full Attendance
Anna Kilcullen, Aoife Costello, Ana Jones, Isabelle Corbett, Emily Geraghty, Aoibheann Brenna, Maia Hannon



First Class 2015 - 2016 Full Attendance
Rose Munnelly, Matilda-Jane Molloy, Emma Jane Butler, Orlaith Maher, Robyn Taylor, Lauren Browner Lienghotue, Ava Lacey, Siena Hannon, Elena D'Alba, Roisín O'Carroll, Grace Birch, Ella Moroney


Second Class 2015 - 2016 Full Attendance
Agnes Martin, KatherineKilcullen, Isabella Fitzsimons, Ayobami Ojo, Ruby O@Malley, Evelyn Brown, Nina Crowley, Deborah, Ilori



Third Class 2015 - 2016 Full Attendance
Holly O'Carroll, Princess Onyenemekam, Amy Wade, Onyekachukwu Uwechue, Holly Kelly, Isabelle Groom, Grace O' Connor, Niamh Doolan, Ella Larkin, Elisa Razoare, Tiffany Mirimi, Emma Lamon, Sinéad Tigerford, Eimear Maione, Lydia Ilori, Chloe Kearney, Emma Savin


Fourth Class 2015 - 2016 Full Attendance
Ciara O'Carroll, Emma May Lawlor, Siobhán Birnie, Jessica Tamiceriu, Emily McGrath, Alana Tchtat, Lilly Hobbins, Lucy Kelly, Vivenne Hannon, Ciara McAuley, Kripa Molly Anu, Marliatou Bah, leah Smith, Tessa Sherlock



Fifth Class 2015 - 2016 Full Attendance
Anita Niyibizi, Lauren Strong, Miriam Robutu, Martyna Stanik, Ella Byrne, Chelsea Ezeh, Sinéad Farrell, Rachel Bracken, Hannah Gibbs, Oluchukwu Uwechue, Georgia Jeremiah, Ann Niyibzi, Moya Breen



Sixth Class 2015 - 2016 Full Attendance
Emma O'Brien, Hannah Kinsella, Vanessa Melia, Jessica Duignan, Abby Dooley, Leah Sheehan, Louise Murphy, Abby Turner, Roisín Tigherford, Kirsty Pykes, Athena Hannon, Aoife Lane, Bláthín Kelly, Grace Grogan, Jessica Fitzgibbon, Zeta Hemeryck, Jessica Cable




Absent only one or two days in the 2015-2016 school year

Junior Infants 2015-2016
Lucy O'Connor, Aimee Sherriff, Alicia Conroy, Erin Watters, Tara Manug, Annabelle Mooney, Caoimhe Haughey, Caoilfhionn Niamh Moran, Angela Qi Chu

Senior Infants 2015-2016
Hannah O'Brien, Eliza McDonagh, Alanah Sunil, Ava Mullan

First Class 2015-2016

Siofra Brady, Angel Onyenemekam, Annalise Lovettt, Keela McDonnell, Sophie Ward, Grace Jose, Emma Doherty, Lilymai Clancy, Stephanie Acolatse, Sarah Dillon, Gemma Comerford

Second Class 2015-2016

Keelin Vassallo, Ashley Meagher, Niamh O'Brien, Raisa Bojan, Laoibhse Curtis, Emma Solan, Louise Conlon, Emily Crowe, Megan Dunne, Clodagh Wallace, Mary Madden, Sara Gashi

Third Class 2015-2016
Grace Lynch, Caoimhe Nolan, Cora Murray, Roisín Conion, Tracy Lienghotue, Holly Keogh, Amber Plunkett, Caoimhe Kelly, Abbie deLacy, Ciyara Jose, Aoife Melia, Anna Malayakal, Meg Hobbins, Hannah Kelly, Aoife O'Regan, Aoife Kearney

Fourth Class 2015-2016

Nina O'Connor, Endi Gashi, Ciara Troy, Tania Thomas, Aiofe Maguire, Mirelle Aka, Anagha Jimmy, Nicole Jeremiah, Emma Tobin-Reihill, Emily Broen, Isobel Solan, Poppy Cronroy, Courtney Ezeh, Kendra Fitzgibbon, Catherine Killard

Fifth Class 2015-2016

Ruth Goodhall, Caitriona Higgins, Leah Dunne, Ifedinachi Nwosa, Hollie Dillon Kirwan, Kate Finan, Sarah Jose Erasesail


Sixth Class 2015-2016
Evey O'Conor, Leah Kennedy Carney, Caoimhe Farrell, Ella Lacey, Ellen Lyons, Caoimhe Heavey, Kayleigh Cheng

Fáilte | Information | Events | Parents | Classes | Our Sacred Space | Sports Activities | After school Activities | Green Schools | Active School | School Garden | Visitors to our school | Down Memory Lane | Site Map


Back to content | Back to main menu